Ubiquiti Single Mode LC-LC Fiber Cable - 30m (100ft), Outdoor-Rated Jacket w/ Ripcord, Integrated Weatherproof Tape

$108.35

Only 5 left in stock

SKU FC-SM-100 Category

Description

Single-Mode LC Fiber Cable

Build your outdoor fiber network using our FiberCable.
Lightweight and flexible, FiberCable is ideal for tower
deployments of our outdoor routing and switching
products, such as EdgePoint. Available in 100, 200, and
300 ft lengths.

• Outdoor-Rated Jacket with Ripcord
• Integrated Weatherproof Tape
• Kevlar Yarn for Added Tensile Strength
• Outer Diameter of Cable: 6.0 ± 0.2 mm
• Six-Strand Single-Mode (G.657.A2)
• Outer Diameter of Fiber Strand: 0.25 mm Nominal
• Insertion Loss
• 1310 nm: ≤0.5 dB/km
• 1550 nm: ≤0.5 dB/km

Additional information

Weight 0.94 kg
Dimensions 208 × 208 × 78 cm

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.